School ScoutSchoolScout

Lokhandwala Foundation School

Kandivali East, Mumbai

School Scout Insight

AI

Generated from verified profile data

Best for

Balanced Learning

A day-school setting focused on core academics with essential facilities.

Strengths

  • English medium of instruction

Consider

  • Verify final fees with the school

Generated from this school's verified profile — facilities, fees, ratio and curriculum.

Overview

About Lokhandwala Foundation School

nan

At a glance

Quick facts

Board

State Board

Type

Coed Day School

Established

1992

Student-Teacher

23:1

Language

English

Timings

08:00 AM to 02:30 PM

What it costs

Fee structure (2026-2027)

Fee details coming soon

We're working on getting the latest fee structure. Check back or enquire directly.

Ask the school →
How to apply

Admission timeline

2026-2027

Close

Toddler – Class 10

Applications are currently closed — set an alert to be notified.

Documents required

Applicant's PhotoParent/Guardian's Photo
What parents say

Parent reviews

Loading reviews…

Direct line

Talk to Lokhandwala Foundation School

Send your details directly to the school. Their admissions team will reach out on the mobile and email you share.

  • Goes straight to the school
  • No spam, ever
  • Typical response in 24–48 hrs

Sign in to send this enquiry — we'll prompt you when you submit.

Your details go directly to Lokhandwala Foundation School. No spam, ever.

Where it is

Location & neighbourhood

Lokhandwala Foundation School

Plot Bearing CTS No.171/1A/28, Lokhandwala Township, Akurli Road, Anita Nagar, Kandivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400101

Are you the school admin?

Claim this profile to update fees, photos and admission info.

Claim →
Reach out

Contact the school

Keep looking

Parents also viewed

Frequently asked questions

What is the fee at Lokhandwala Foundation School?

Contact Lokhandwala Foundation School directly for the current fee structure.

Which board does Lokhandwala Foundation School follow?

Lokhandwala Foundation School follows the State Board curriculum.

Where is Lokhandwala Foundation School located?

Lokhandwala Foundation School is located in Kandivali East, Mumbai.

Is admission open at Lokhandwala Foundation School?

Applications for 2026-2027 are currently closed.

What do parents say about Lokhandwala Foundation School?

Parent reviews for Lokhandwala Foundation School are available on this page.

Get the full experience

SchoolScout App

Shortlist, compare & track admission — all in one place. Rated 5.0★ by parents.

Need more info?

Still deciding?

Compare Lokhandwala Foundation School side by side with other schools on fees, facilities and boards before you commit.

Compare Schools →